Uttrakhand UKPSC Lecturer Phase II Admit Card 2018 : Uttrakhand Public Service Commission are invited application form for the post of Lecturer in various Subject District Recruitment 2018.Those Candidates who have applied for this recruitment exam can download admit card.

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission
Lecturer in various Subject District Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE
  • Start Date : 04 September 2018
  • Last Date : 10 October 2018
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 10 October 2018
  • Exam Date : 29,30,31 December 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 17 December 2018
  • Phase II Exam Date : 16-18 February 2019
  • Phase II Admit Card Available : 01 February 2019
  • General / OBC :Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST :Rs. 60/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs.0/-
  • Processing Charge + Tax : Rs.35.40/-
  • Pay Examination Fee through  Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode.
ELIGIBILITY AND AGE LIMIT
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed / LT Diploma Exam Passed.
  • For More Details Read the Notification .

 

  • Minimum Age : 21 years
  • Maximum Age : 42 years
  • Age Limit as on 31/08/2018
  • More Details Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 917 POST
Post name General SCSTOBCReserve FemaleTotal Post
Lecturer Hindi7523061717138
Lecturer English5817041420113
Lecturer Sanskrit311003071263
Lecturer Physics421203102390
Lecturer Chemistry 301002071261
Lecturer Mathematics46140310073
Lecturer Biology441403101081
Lecturer Civics441403101283
Lecturer Economics280902061145
Lecturer History240702061150
Lecturer Geography571804130698
Lecturer Sociology0501001006
Lecturer Commerce02000002
Lecturer Agriculture01000001
Lecturer Psychology0000001

SELECTION PROCESS

  • Written Exam ( Screening Test ) – 200 Marks
  • Interview – 100 Marks

EXAM PATTERN

The Exam Pattern will be as follows:

  • The Examination will be Screening type.
  • Written Examination will be of 200 marks with 100 question.
  • Written Examination will be based on related subject i,e,Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Physics, Chemistry, Math, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, History, Geography, Sociology, Psychology, Civics, Commerce & Agriculture.
  • Time Duration of written Exam will be 02 hours.
  • There will be a Negative in written exam.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Phase II Exam Notice Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here