UPSRTC Conductor Merit List 2018 : Uttar Pradesh State Transport Corporation are invites to online application form recruitment post of conducted in Lucknow city. Aspirants who appeared for the contract conductors post exam exam which was conducted by Uttar Pradesh state road transport corporation can check the result by using the given information.

Uttar Pradesh State and Transport Limited 

Bus Conductor Recruitment 2018 in various District UP

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

Application Fee & Eligibility

Application FeeEligibility
  • Gen / OBC : 200/-
  • SC / ST :100/-
  • Pay the exam fee through Debit Card, Credit Card. E challan, Net Banking Online Mode


  • 10+2 With ITI Certificate
  • 10+2 With A Level Exam
  • 10+2 With NCC B Certificate
  • 10+2 With Scout Candidates
  • 10+2 With Home Guard /Ex Serviceman / Ex Army Man / Any Govt Retired Employee Age Less than 45 years

District Wise UP Conductor Vacancy Details

District NameGenOBCSCSTTotalImportant Dates
Start DateLast Date for Apply
Gorakhpur15584650631018.10.201830.10.2018
Jhansi462519029217.10.201824.10.2018
Aligarh7741320315316.10.201822.10.2018
Faizabad442318028715.10.201825.10.2018
Bareilly1500692324215.10.201820.10.2018
Moradabad9450390418713.10.201820.10.2018
Hardoi271511015412.10.201820.10.2018
Meerut3350693043410.8.201816.10.2018
Saharanpur15985662333306.08.201814.10.2018
Kanpur13272560526507.07.201815.10.2018
Lucknow100027012707.07.201814.10.2018
Varanasi4731231011109.11.201811.11.2018
Azamgarh5631240211323.10201830.10.2018
Ghazibad232125980946422.10201830.10.2018
Noida22529711734220.10201830.10.2018
Agra462520029318.10201830.10.2018
Chitrakoot5228220210418.10201830.10.2018
Kanpur9954420419921.10201830.10.2018
Etawah9250390418519.10201830.10.2018
Devipatan9853410119618.10201830.10.2018
Allahabad5128220210318.10201830.10.2018

Some Important Links 

Download Merit ListClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here