UGVCL Junior Engineering Admit Card 2018 : Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited are invited online application form for most of junior engineer. UGVCL will conduct a written exam for recruitment to 292 vacant posts of vidyut sahayak . Online application process is starts from the date 21.07.2018 and conduct till the date 10/08.2018.The information regarding the exam schedule – date, time, the location of the test center will be available on the UGVCL JA, JE Call Letter 2018.Candidates will need carry the exam admit card along with an identity proof such as Voter ID / Aadhar Card / Pan Card.The details related to all required documents will be provided within the UGVCL Junior Assistant Admit Card.

Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited 

Junior Engineer & Junior Assistant Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

Important Dates

  • Start Date : 21.07.2018
  • Last Date : 10.08.2018
  • Last Date Exam Fee Payment : 10.08.2018
  • Admit Card : 12.11.2018
  • Exam Date : 25.11.2018

Selection Process 

  • Written Examination
  • Interview / Personality Test

About Exam :- All the eligibility candidates will face the written exam. The written exam conducted soon and the date of written examination will be provided soon on the official website of UGVCL more Details about exam is as provided below.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 250/-
  • Pay the exam fee through online Debit Card, Credit Card, E challan Net Banking Mode

Extra Age As Per Rules

Post NameTotal Post Age LimitEligibility
JE ( Electrical)34
  • Max Age : 35 years
  • B.E / B.Tech in related trade from a recognized institute
JE (Civil)05
Junior Assistant253
  • Max Age : 30 years
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream from a recognized university

Vacancy Details Total : 292 Post

Post Name GenderGeneralOBCSC STTotalPH
Junior Engineer (Civil)Male0201001040
Female0100001
Junior AssistantMale10640111317006
Female5219060683
Junior Engineer (Electrical)Male130404032413
Female0602010110

Some Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Merit List For Junior Assistant Click Here
Download Notification For Junior EngineerCivil / Electrical
Download Notification For Junior Assistant Click Here
Official Website Click Here