RRC WR Trade Apprentice Result/Merit List DV Test Admit Card 2019 : Indian Railway Western Region WR Mumbai, are invited to online application form for the various trade Apprentice in ITI vacancy 2018 so read full notification before apply online.

Railway Recruitment cell
RRC WR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE
  • Start Date : 10 December 2018
  • Last Date : 09 January 2019 up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date for Exam Pay Fee : 09 January 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • All Category Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card ,Credit Card, Net Banking Mode Only
ELIGIBILITY AND AGE LIMIT
  • Passed Exam 10th High School in any Recognized Board with 50% Marks.
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years 
  • Age Limit as on : 09 January 2019
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 3553 POST
Division Name Unit Name GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
BCT DivsionMech. Department110573215214
Elect. Department1881015629374
Engg. Department98532915195
BRC DivisionMech. Department462513892
Elect. Department116593417226
Engg. Department82442514165
ADI DivisionMech. Department6535199128
Elect. Department143754121280
Engg. Department96522814190
RTM DivisionMech. Department6133199122
Elect. Department94502915188
Engg. Department72392410145
RJT DivisionMech. Department20117341
Elect. Department2196238
Engg. Department271711661
BVP DivisionMech. Department21125240
Elect. Department24148450
Engg. Department331811567
PL W/ShopMech. Department153834624306
Elect. Department462413790
MX W/ShopElect. Department33179564
BVP SHOPMech. Department381911573
DHD W/ ShopMech. Department92512915187
PRTN W / ShopMech. Department24126345
SBI W/SHOPEngg. Department321711565
TM HQAll34189566
Bridge HQAll1053220

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Result / Merit ListClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here