RRB ALP/Technician Fee Refund/Update Bank Details Online Form 2018 :  Railway Recruitment Board RRB Zone are invited to online application form for the Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Vacancy 2018.Those candidates are interested to the following recruitment and complete the all eligibility criteria can read the full notification then apply online.

Railway Recruitment Board ( Ministry of Railway )

Assistant Loco Pilot ALP / Technician Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

Important Date & Fee Details

  • Start Application : 03.02.2018
  • Last Date : 31.03.2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27.03.2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 31.03.2018
  • First CBT Exam : 09-31 August 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 05.08.2018
  • Exam City Details Available : 26.07.2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam Result Declared : 02.11.2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam Revised Result Declared : 20/12/2018(Tentative)
  • Second Stage Exam Start : 21,22,23, January 2019

 

  • General / OBC : 500/
  • SC/ST / PH : 250 /-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 100/-
  • Pay the examination fee through net banking , debit card, credit card etc.

 

 

 

Vacancy Details : 26502 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP92304263269413871767318-30 as on 01.07.2018
  • 10+2 Or Degree / Diploma in Engineering Or Class 10 with ITI Certificate for More Details Read Notification
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829

Age Limit : UR 30 Year , OBC : 33 year , SC/ST : 35 year

Maximum age Limit : for Apprentice : UR : 35 Year , OBC : 38 year , SC : 40 Year

Post / Trade Wise Vacancy Details 

  • Electronics Mechanic / Mechanic Radio and TV

 

  • Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering and combination of various streams of Electronics Engineering
  • Electrician / Instrument Mechanic / Wireman / Winder /Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering and combination of various streams of Electrical Engineering
  • Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Mechanic Diesel / Heat Engine / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Degree / Diploma in Automobile Engineering and combination of various streams of Automobile Engineering
  • Electrician / Electronics Mechanic / Wireman
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) with Physics and Maths
  • Fitter / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Mechanic Diesel / Turner / Machinist / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic / Heat Engine / Millwright Maintenance Mechanic
  • Degree / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering and combination of various streams of Mechanical Engineering

ASSISTANT LOCO PILOT / TECHNICAL POST ZONE WISE DETAILS

RRB NameZonePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician3519090669
GorkhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician4623120586
RCFALP00000
Technician4134150292
KolkataERALP3006081054
Technician51419613580925
METROALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician3307061157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician79432508155
MaldaERALP66341909128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician1715070547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECRALP490150670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician4623130688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP5622130899
Technician138314037246
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP2714080453
Technician69321907127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555197164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician060302011
WRALP00000
Technician59301207108
BhubneshwarECRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician3114060354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician3016080862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186

RRB ALP/Technician Fee Refund/Update Bank Details Online Form 2018

Some Important Links

Apply Online Fee Refund Form/Update Bank Details

Link Active 08 PM Today

Notice for Fee RefundClick Here
Download notificationEnglish / Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here