RPSC Assistant Engineer Pre Admit Card 2018 : Rajasthan Public Service Commission are Invited to online application from for the post of Assistant Engineer In Various Trade.The RPSC has released the exam time table for assistant engineer combined exam 2018. The Recruitment exam for the vacancies announced for more than 916 vacancies.The Assistant Engineer recruitment will be conducted to various trades including civil,electrical,mechanical and agriculture.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission

Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Start Date :30.04.2018
  • Last Date :29.05.2018
  • Last Date Exam Fee Pay :29.05.2018
  • Online Correction :30.05.2018 to 05 June 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 10.12.2018
  • General / Other State :350/-
  • OBC / BC :250/-
  • SC /ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card,Credit Card,Net Banking or Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra.

AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY

Age Limit Eligibility

Age Limit as on 01.01.2019

  • Minimum Age :21 year
  • Maximum Age :40 year
  • Extra Age As Per Rules
  • Bachelor Degree in Civil /Mechanical /Agriculture Engineering or Equivalent From A Recognized University.

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL: 916 POST

Post NameDepartmentGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Engineer(Civil)PWD15564034936307
Assistant Engineer(Civil)WRD16471034420302
Assistant Engineer(Mechanical)WRD002000103
Assistant Engineer(Civil)PHED13742012520225
Assistant Engineer(Mechanical)PHED421301100975
Assistant Engineer(Civil / Agriculture)PRD030000104

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here