RPF Constable / Sub Inspector SI Admit Card, Mock Test 2018 : Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways are invited to online application,all those candidates who have filled application for railway protection force SI and Constable recruitment 2018 are waiting for their exam dates.The date of RPF constable / SI exam & RPF 2018 will be published on official website of Indian railways. The RPF Recruitment 2018 is open for 9739 vacancies, of which 8619 are for constable and 1120 are for Sub-Inspector. Candidates can check RPF exam date 2018 and more details from this page.So if you’re preparing constable /sub inspector exam ,check out other important dates,category- wise eligibility criteria ,syllabus,exam pattern,salary, question papers, process for RPF SI / Constable Recruitment 2018.

Railway Protection Force 

Constable Male | Female Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 18.05.2018
  • Start Date : 01.06.2018
  • Last Date :30.06.2018
  • Last Date Exam Fee Online payment : 30.06.2018
  • Last Date Complete From :16.07.2018
  • Exam Date Start : 19.12.2018
  • Admit Card : 09.12.2018

Application Fee & Age Limit &Eligibility

Application FeeAge LimitEligibility
  • Gen / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • Charge : 250/-
  • Pay the examination fee through Debit Card,Credit Card,E wallet,E challan,Net Banking,Cash online mode only

 

Age Limit as on 01.07.2018

18-25

Class 10th Passed

Vacancy Details Total : 8619 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
RPF Constable5736118310966048619

Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable

CategoryMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 meters in 5 minute 45 Second800 meters in 3 minute 40 second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
Heigh Jump04 Feet 03 Feet

Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018 

Zone NameGroupGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
SR, SWR & SCRAFemale62113811454927
CR,WR,WCR & SECRBMale329514218440
CR,WR,WCR & SECRBFemale3881879245712
ER,ECR,SER,ECORCMale877921841341287
ER,ECR,SER,ECORCFemale8162422011321391
NR,NER,NWR,NCRDMale76165152681046
NR,NER,NWR,NCRDFemale646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
NFREFemale128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
RPSFFFemale00000

Some Important Links

Download Admit CardConstable / Sub Inspector SI
For Mock Test Practice Online Constable / Sub Inspector SI
Download Group Exam Schedule / DateConstable /SI
Check Roll No. / Secruity StatusConstable / SI
Download Exam DateConstable / SI
Login to Complete SI From 2018Click Here
Login to Complete Constable FromClick Here
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Modify / CorrectionClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish / Hindi 
Official WebsiteClick Here