RPF Constable/SI Phase 2 Admit Card : Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways are invited to online application,all those candidates who have filled application for railway protection force SI and Constable recruitment 2018 are waiting for their exam dates.The date of RPF constable / SI exam & RPF 2018 will be published on official website of Indian railways. The RPF Recruitment 2018 is open for 9739 vacancies, of which 8619 are for constable and 1120 are for Sub-Inspector. Candidates can check RPF exam date 2018 and more details from this page.So if you’re preparing constable /sub inspector exam ,check out other important dates,category- wise eligibility criteria ,syllabus,exam pattern,salary, question papers, process for RPF SI / Constable Recruitment 2018.

Railway Protection Force 

Constable Male | Female Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE

    • Start Dates : 01.06.2018
    • Last Dates :30.06.2018
    • Last Date Exam Fee Online payment : 02.06.2018
    • Last Date Complete From :16.07.2018
    • Exam Date Start : 19.12.2018
    • Admit Card: 09.12.2018
  • Gen / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • Charge : 250/-
  • Pay the examination fee through Debit Card,Credit Card,E wallet,E challan,Net Banking,Cash online mode only

VACANCY TOTAL POST : 9739 POST

Post NameTotal PostEligibilityAge limit
Constable8619Passed Class 10th ( High School) Exam in any Recognized Board.18-25 Year
Sub Inspector1120Bachelor Degree in any stream from A recognized university.20-25 Year

Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable

CategoryMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 meters in 5 minute 45 Second800 meters in 3 minute 40 second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
Heigh Jump04 Feet 03 Feet

Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018 

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRMale656328234804
SR, SWR & SCRFemale62113811454927
CR,WR,WCR & SECRMale329514218440
CR,WR,WCR & SECRFemale3881879245712
ER,ECR,SER,ECORMale877921841341287
ER,ECR,SER,ECORFemale8162422011321391
NR,NER,NWR,NCRMale76165152681046
NR,NER,NWR,NCRFemale646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
NFRFemale128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
RPSFFemale00000

Zonal Wise Vacancy Details For Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRMale75210921126
SR, SWR & SCRFemale2909050952
CR,WR,WCR & SECRMale59485413144
CR,WR,WCR & SECRFemale2218110556
ER,ECR,SER,ECORMale149684921287
ER,ECR,SER,ECORFemale59261809112
NR,NER,NWR,NCRMale96313610173
NR,NER,NWR,NCRFemale3912140469
NFRMale2103050130
NFRFemale0801020112
RPSFMale5401010359
RPSFFemale00000

RPF Constable 2018 Exam Pattern

Sr.No SubjectQuestionTotal MarksExam type
1General Awareness5050Computer Based Test

Total Duration – 90 Min.

2General Intelligence Reasoning3535
3Arithmetic3535
Total120120

Some Important Links

Download SI ((Phase-II) Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit CardConstable / ST 
Download Exam DateConstable / SI
Login to Complete SI From 2018Click Here
Login to Complete Constable FromClick Here
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Modify / CorrectionClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish / Hindi 
Official WebsiteClick Here