RPF Constable Ancillary Online Form 2018 : Railway Protection Force are Invited Online application form for the post Constable Ancillary (Male, Female) Recruitment 2018.Interested candidates completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form  Before you apply online application form please read the full notification.

RPF Constable Ancillary Online Form 2018

Indian Railway Protection Force 

RPF Constable Ancillary Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE

  • Start Date : 01 January 2019
  • Last Date : 30 January 2019
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 30 January 2019
  • Exam Date : March 2019
  • Admit Card Available :Available Soon
  • Result Available : Notified Soon
  • General / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST / PH Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Refund Amout After Stage I Exam 
  • General / OBC :Rs.400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female :Rs.250
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Or Pay E Challan Mode.

ELIGIBILITY AND AGE LIMIT

  • Candidates Must Passed 10th ( High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • Minimum Age : 18 years
  • Maximum Age : 25 years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2019
  • Read the Notification For age relaxation

PHYSICAL ELIGIBILITY

CategoryMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running800 Meter 03 Minute 40 Second800 Meter 03 Minute 40 Second
High Jump03 Feet03 Feet
Long Jump09 Feet09 Feet

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 798 POST

Post Name GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable (Barber)2712070349
Constable(Mali)020302007
Tailor Grade – III150302020
Cobbler Grade – III0200002
Constable ( Water Carrier)2021764826452
Constable(Safaiwala)109612009199
Cons(Water Man)2911060349

HOW TO APPLY

  • Go to Official Website Link https://rpfonlinereg.co.in Click On.
  • Then Enter Your Name,DOB, Father’s And Mother Names, Aadhar No., State / UT Category,education Board, 10th/Matric RollNumber year of passing 10thetc.
  • On Submitting the registration form, registration number and password  shall be displayed to the candidates and OTP shall be send to the mobile Number and Email.
  • You should recive the OTP and then Log in to process with the filling up of application form.
  • Upload the scanned Photograph and signature.
  • Click Submit.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here