RBI Security Guards Online Form 2018 : Reserve Bank of India invites applications from eligible ex-servicemen candidate for 270 Posts of “Security Guards” in various office of the Bank Selection for the post will be through a country-wide competitive test online test .Interested candidate completed all eligibility criteria and apply online application form before you apply online application form please read full notification.

Reserve Bank of India

Security Guards Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM


Application Fee & Important Date

  • General/OBC : Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/PH : Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card /Net banking/E Challan.
  • Application Begin : 09.11.2018
  • End Date : 30.11.2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Passed 10th (High School) Exam from a Recognized Board.

Age Limit

( As on 01.November .2018)

Normal Age Defined – 25 years

Age Relaxation -As per RBI RBI Rules

Vacancy Details for the Security guard Total : 270

OfficeGenOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad0603010111
Bengaluru040201007
Bhubaneswer07002009
Bhopal040100207
Chandigarh05020007
Chennai17020019
New Delhi03002005
Hyderabad0502010210
Guwahati09000615
Jammu040200107
Jaipur0804020216
Kanpur060303012
Kolkata1004040119
Lucknow050301009
Mumbai3815062180
Nagpur020101004
Patna0702030113
Patna110603020

Schedule of Online Test (Tentative) 

  • In the month of December 2018/January 2019. The online test could be conducted on a weekday or weekend. RBI reserves the right to modify the number of days and dates of test depending on the number of applicants.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here