Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer PGT Exam Date 2018 : Rajasthan Public Service Commission are invited to online application from for the recruitment of post graduate teacher PGT in school lecturer,school education recruitment 2018.The Rajasthan Public service commission announce a official notification to recruit 5000 1st Grade Teacher Vacancy .  Those Candidates who have applied for this recruitment exam can download exam date Notice.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission

School Lecturer (School Education) Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND AGE LIMIT

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Start Date :17.05.2018
  • Last Date :16.06.2018
  • Last Date Exam Fee Pay :16.06.2018
  • Online Correction :17-23 June 2018
  • Exam Date :15-23 January 2019
  • Admit Card : Available January 2019¬†
  • Gen / Other State :350/-
  • OBC / BC :250/-
  • SC / ST :150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card,Net Banking or Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal.

ELIGIBILITY AND AGE LIMIT

EligibilityAge Limit
  • Master Degree in Concerned Subject in any Recognized University in India
  • B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed
  • More Details Read the Notification

Age Limit as on 01.07.2018

  • Min. Age : 21 years
  • Max. Age :40 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL :5000 POST

SubjectGenOBCSTSCSBCPHTotal
Music5100006
History3081287398619613
Commerce6124141814118
Botany8634192615166
Chemistry8233192515160
Home Science2911680254
Hindi427178101135826849
Political Science40917197130825815
Physics9639222916187
Agriculture187774459312370
Mathematics9940233016193
English154633648310304
Sanskrit8132182415156
Geography39316493125724782
Economics6627152014129
Punjabi93120115
Rajasthani5100006
Public Administation4100005
Sociology186350132
Drawing228460140

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here