Rajasthan Jail Prahari Final Result 2019 : Rajasthan Prison Jail Department are invited to online application for the recruitment post of jail prahari warden vacancy 2018.All those candidates who was waiting for these posts from a long time filled there online application form. The Process of submitting online application from is started from the date 26.07.2018 to 16.02.2018. More Details Candidates can check from the below provided links . All the candidates are informed that admit card will be available online and the have to download it.

Rajasthan Jail Department 

Jail Prahari Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Start Date :26.07.2018
  • Last Date :16.08.2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 22.08.2018(Extended)
  • Last Date Complete Form :25.08.2018
  • Exam Date :20.10.2018
  • Admit Card Available : 10.10.2018
  • Re Exam Date : 29.11.2018
  • Exam Result : 24.12.2018
  • PET Exam Date : 09-19/01/2019
  • Final Result Available : 11 February 2019

APPLICATION FEE AGE AND LIMIT & ELIGIBILITY 

Application FeeAge Limit Eligibility
  • Gen / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking ,Cash at Emitra Center in Rajasthan Only.
  • Minimum Age : 18 years
  • Maximum Age : 26 Years
  • Age as on 01/01/2019
  • Read the Notification for age relaxation.
  • Class 10 High school exam in any recognized board in India.

PHYSICAL ELIGIBILITY

Details Male Female
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Height168 CMS152 CMS
WeightNA47.5 KG (Minimum)
Runing5 KM in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes

MANDAL WISE VACANCY DETAILS 

NameGeneralOBCSCST Total
Kota5614111495
Bikane4013091173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Area040031825
Jaipur61272718134
Bhartpur3816200579
Jodhpu3915131380
Udaipur4417151187

EXAM PATTERN

  • The written test will be multiple choice objective type.
  • There will be a composite paper carrying 400 marks
  • 04 marks will be awarded for right answer and 01 mark shall be deducted for wrong answer .
  • The time duration of test will be 02:00 hours (120 minute)

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 670 POST

Post NameGenOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Jail Prahari32912201114104670


SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result (New)Click Here
Download Final Result Click Here
Download Physical Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download Revised ResultClick Here
Download ResultUdaipur / TSP Mandal / Kota / Jodhpur / Jaipur / Bikaner / Bhartpur / Ajmer
Download CutoffUdaipur / TSP Mandal / Kota / Jodhpur / Jaipur / Bikaner / Bhartpur / Ajmer
Download Re Exam Admit Card Click Here
Download Re Exam Notice  Click Here
Download Admit Card Ajmer/Bharatpur/BikanerJodhpur/Mandal 
Download Admit Card Jaipur,Kota, TSP, Udaipur Mandal
For Mock Test Online Practice Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice Click Here
Download Syllabus Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here