Railway RRC ECR Trade Apprentice Merit List / Result 2019 : Indian Railway Eastern Region East Central Railway are invited to online application form for the Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018-2019.Those candidates are interested to the following vacancy and have all eligibility criteria can read the full notification before apply online.

Railway Recruitment Cell East Central Railway
RRC ECR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE
  • Start Date : 11 December 2018
  • Last Date : 10 January 2019
  • Last Date for Exam Pay Fee : 10 January 2019
  • Merit / Result Available : 25 January 2019
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female (All Category) : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode Only.
ELIGIBILITY AGE LIMIT AND
  • Passed 10 High School Minimum 50% marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Minimum Age : 15 years
  • Maximum Age : 24 years
  • Age limit as on 11 December 2018
  • Age Relaxation as per rules.
VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 2234 POST
Division NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Danapur35518910553702
Mughasarai47025214169932
Samastipur432212582
Carriage Repair Workshop, Harnaut5529179110
Mechanical Workshop, Samastipur5630159110
Plant/ Depot Mughalsarai72342110137
Dhanbad83442311161
HOW TO APPLY
  • Candidates are required to apply online by visit www.rrcecr.gov.in Detailed instruction for filling up online applications is available on the website.
  • Candidates are required to log on to www.rrcecr.gov.in provided for filling online applications and fill up the personal details/Bio-data etc.carefully.
  • Candidates trying to submit more than one application with different particulars like Name/Father’s name/Community/Photo/Educational and/or Technical qualification etc. or with different e-mail ID/Mobile number are informed that all such applications will be summarily rejected and liable to be debarred.
  • Candidates have to keep print out of their online applications. If found eligible he/she will be called for document verification and the printout of online application will be required to be produced at the time of document verification.

Railway ECR Apprentice Online From 2018

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

 Download Merit List / Status resultClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here