NWR Jaipur Apprentice Online From 2018 : Indian Railway Western Region NWR Jaipur Are Invited to online application from for the  various Trade Apprentice in ITI vacancy 2018.All Eligible and Candidates Interested Candidates Can read full Notification Before Apply Online .

North Western Railway Jaipur

Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND FEE APPLICATION

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Start Date :30.11.2018
  • Last Date :30.12.2018 Up to 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee :30.12.2018
  • Exam Date :Notified Soon
  • Gen / OBC :100/-
  • SC /ST / PH :0/-
  • All Category Female :0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY

Age Limit Eligibility
  • 15-24 as on 30.12.2018
  • Class 10th High School with ITI Certificate in Related Trade

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL :2090 POST

Post Name Total Post
Trade Apprentice2090

ZONE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

Zone NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
DRM Office Ajmer2051146635420
DRM Office Bikaner2101066135412
DRM Office Jaipur2531367539503
DRM Office Jodhpur2121076130410
B.T.C. Carriage, Ajmer84452512166
B.T.C. Carriage, Loco Ajmer2917070457
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1910050337
Carriage Workshop Jofhpur4424110685

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS

  • The decision of the railway administration in all matters relating to eligibility, acceptance or rejection of the applications and mode of selection shall be final.
  • Imparting training in railway will not confer any right to the candidates for their absorption in railway after successful completion of training.In terms of para-10 of schedule V of the apprenticeship rules,1991,notified on 15.07.92 by the ministry of labour, it shall not be obligatory on the part of the employer to offer any employment to the apprentice on completion of period of his/her apprenticeship training in his / her establishment . It shall not be obligatory on the part of the apprentice to accept an employment under the employer . Imparting training in railway will not confer any right to the employer . Imparting training in railway will not confer any right to the candidates for their absorption in railway after completion of training.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here