IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise CRP CLERKS-XIV 6128 Posts Notification Out, Apply Here

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the Notification for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise. Candidate can apply online from 01 July, 2024 to 21 July, 2024. Those Candidate who are intrested to fill IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 they can read the notification for eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus, pattern, pay scale and all other information in IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise Notification

  • Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the Notification for IIBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise.
  • Candidate can apply online from 01 July, 2024 to 21 July, 2024.
  • Those Candidate who are intrested to fill the form for this vacancy can fill the form from the given link below.
  • You Can Download the IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 PDF Download link in the important link section.
  • Read the notification for eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, syllabus, pattern, pay scale and all other information in IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk (CRP 14)
Advt No.IBPS Clerk CRP-14
Total Post6,128
LocationAll India
SalaryRs. 29000/- [Approx]
Applying ModeOnline
CategoryIBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise
Official Websitehttps://ibps.in/

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Important Dates

Notification Date1 July, 24
Apply Start1 July, 24
Apply Last Date21 July, 24
Prelims Exam DateAugust, 2024
Main Exam DateOctober, 2024

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise

StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar11
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu55
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh33
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur6016
Meghalaya3013
Mizoram33
Nagaland6016
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry8018
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim501015
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Selection Process

The Selection Process for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 includes the following Stages:

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS :- Rs. 850/- 
  • SC/ ST/ PH :- Rs. 175/-

You can pay the application free through net banking, Credit card, Debit Card etc.

How to Apply in IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 ?

To Apply in the IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 follow these steps:-

  • Before Apply Candidate must Check the Eligibility from the IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification PDF.
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or you can visit the official website https://ibps.in/
  • Fill the Application Form
  • Upload Required Document
  • Pay Application Fees
  • Print the Application form for future use.

Important Link

Apply Online Click Here 
Notification Click Here
Notice DatesClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQs

Q1. How many vacancies are in the IBPS Clerk in 2024?

Ans:- 6148

Q2. Which bank exam is easy?

Ans:- IBPS RRB exam

Q3. Is IBPS Clerk vacancy state wise?

Ans:- Yes

Q4. Will there be an ibps exam in 2024?

Ans:- Yes, Prelims Exam is held on August and Mains Exam is held in October.

Q5. Is IBPS Clerk stressful?

Ans:- No, IBPS Clerk Job is not stressful.

Q6. Is IBPS Clerk a permanent job?

Ans:- Yes, IBPS Clerk a permanent job.

Q7. Is IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise?

Ans:- Yes, IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 State Wise

Leave a comment