IBPS CWE VIII Clerk Pre Exam Score Card Marks 2019 : Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has published notification to conduct online application for the next common Recruitment  process for the recruitment  of clerical cadre vacancies in the particular organization. Those candidate who are interested in the vacancy detail can read full detail and apply online .IBPS SO VIII Online Form 2018

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Clerk CWE VIII Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATE AND FEE DETAILS

IMPORTANT DATE FEE DETAILS
  • Application Begin : 18.09.2018
  • Last Date : 10.10.2018
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 10.10.2018
  • Pre Exam Trainee : 26 November 2018 to 01 December 2018
  • Main Exam Date : 20.01.2019
  • Admit Card Available : 05 January 2019
  • Pre Exam Score Card Available : 11 January 2019
  • General/OBC : 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 100/-
  • Pay the examination fee through debit card,credit card , Net Banking , Mobile Wallet Cash card , E Wallet ,UPI, etc.

Age Limit & Eligibility

Age Limit Eligibility
    • Age : 20-28
    • Ag as on 01.09.2018
  • Extra age as per rules.
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream From a recognized university

Vacancy Details Total :7275 Post 

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Clerk CWE III3852167311835777285

Bank Wise Details 

State Name GenOBCSCSTTotal
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur040100308
Meghalaya0600006
Mizoram0200002
Nagaland0400004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry170401022
Punjab209861100405
Assam5518071494
Sikkim060300110
Tamil Nadu43220714805792
Telanagana83412216162
Tripura110030418
Adhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh06000410
Andaman And Nicobar00000
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand6908191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar122312401178
Chandigarh240904037
Jharkhand5204082589
Haryana59131226110
Delhi1811005328146
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujrat2661414086533
Goa340600845
Himanchal Pradesh4517220690
Jammu And Kashmir3815010761
Daman And Diu0100001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala173744004291
Lakshdeep0100001
Dadar &Nagar Haveli02000103

Some Usefull Links

Download Pre Exam Score Card / MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here