Food Corporation India (FCI) are Invited Application Form For JE, Steno, AG & Other Various Post. Those Candidates are Interested For These Post They Should Apply Online Before Read Full Notification.

FCI Various Post Recruitment 2019

Food Corporation India (FCI)

Various Post Exam 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

Important Dates 

  • Start Date : 28 February 2019
  • Last Date : 25 March 2019
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 25 March 2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, credit Card, Net Banking Or Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Age Limit 

Maximum Age 

  • JE/AG-II –28 Years
  • Steno / Typist – 25 Years
  • AG-III – 27 Years
  • For age Relaxation Read the Official Notification.

Eligibility Details

  • Junior Engineer :- Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil & 01 Year Experience.
  • Junior Engineer ( Mechanical ) :- Degree in Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Mechanical & 01 Year Experience.
  • Steno Grade -II :- bachelor degree in any Stream with ‘O’ Level Certificate and 40 WPM Typing 80 WPM Shorthand OR. Degree in CS / CA and 40 WPM typing 80 WPM Shorthand.
  • AG- II ( Hindi ) :- Degree with Hindi as the main Subject & Proficiency in English with 01 year experience.
  • Typist ( Hindi) :- Bachelor Degree in any Stream And 30 WPM Typing Speed in Hindi.
  • AG – III ( General ) :- Bachelor Degree in any stream form a recognized  university with proficiency in Use of Computers.
  • AG – III ( Accountants) :- Bachelor Degree in Commerce From A Recognized University . With Proficiency in Use Of Computers.
  • AG – III ( Technical ) :- B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized university. With Proficiency in Use Of Computers.
  • AG – III ( Depot ) :- Bachelor Degree in any stream from a recognized university with proficiency in use of computers.

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post

North Zone 

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal Post
Junior Engineer (Civil)260707010546
Junior Engineer ( Mechanical )19040400330
Steno Grade – II250705020443
AG – II ( Hindi)11060300222
Typist ( Hindi)0080602016
AG – III ( General )1393952026256
AG – II ( Accountants)12362660729287
AG-III ( Technical)1750602229286
AG- III ( Depot)478174254051021013
Total1999

South Zone 

Post NameGeneral OBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Engineer ( Civil)18050200126
Junior Engineer ( Mechanical )130200015
Steno Grade – II07000007
AG-II (Hindi)120300015
Typist ( Hindi)03000003
AG-III ( General)7342220616159
AG-II ( Accountants)240906040548
AG-III ( Technical)0241911054
AG-III ( Depot)8766221721213
Total 540

East Zone

Post GeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Engineer (Civil)150404010226
Junior Engineer ( Mechanical )07010010110
Steno Grade – II09000009
AG – II ( Hindi)020010003
Typist ( Hindi)05050100112
AG-III ( General)3924231010106
AG – II ( Accountants)391020100887
AG – III ( Technical)9222622622224
AG-III (Depot)151712110661
Total538

West Zone

Post GeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Engineer ( Civil)100101010114
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)09000009
Steno Grade -II09000009
AG-II (Hindi)0102001004
Typist (Hindi)030001004
AG-III (General)5720122312124
AG-III (Accountants)370808060665
AG-III ( Technical)930311415153
AG-III ( Depot)16259306735353
Total735

NE Zone

PostGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Junior Engineer ( Civil)010001002
Junior Engineer ( Mechanical)05010101008
Steno Grade-II0502010008
AG-II (Hindi)01000001
Typist (Hindi)0201001004
AG-III (General)4521053011112
AG-II (Accountants)120601010222
AG – III ( Technical )0101010003
AG – III ( Depot)5323083413131
Total291

Pay Scale 

  • JE (Civil / Electrical Mechanic engineer ) Rs.11100-29950/- // Stenographer Grade II / Assistant grade II ( AG II Hindi) : Rs.9900-25530/- // Hindi Typist / Assistant Grade III ( General, Accounts, Technical, Depot ) : Rs. 9300-22940/-

Mode Of Selection 

  • Selection on the Basis of Online Exam ( Phase I, II ) Document verification & Merit List.

Some Important Links 

Apply OnlineRegistration / Login
Download Syllabus Click Here
Download NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here