ESIC Various Paramedical Post Admit Card 2019 : Employee State Insurance Corporation are invited online application form for the post of  Staff Nurse and Other Various Post Recruitment 2019.All Eligibility candidates who are interested for this post they should apply before read the full notification.

Employee State Insurance Corporation

Staff Nurse and Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE

  • Start Date : December 2018
  • Last Date : 21 January 2019
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 24 January 2019
  • Exam Date : February 2019
  • General / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit ,net Banking Fee Mode Only.

 

ELIGIBILITY AND AGE LIMIT

  • Candidates passed 12th(Intermediate) Exam /Degree /Diploma certificate.
  • More Details Read the notification.
  • Minimum Age : 18 years
  • Maximum Age : Post Wise
  • Age Limit as on 21/09/2019
  • More Details Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 1007 POST

Post NameUP MPBiharDelhiJharkhandUttarkhandChattisgarhRajasthan Haryana
Lab Technician0202010000020
Lab Assistant0050216000030
ECG Technician9002110100020
Dietician0101000100010
Physiotherapist0200102000010
Physiotherapist(Allotpethic)313241482301160906
Pharmacist(Ayurvedic)0000400000
Pharmacist (Homeo)0000500000
Occupational therapist020001000010
Staff Nurse170631031932602179306
O.T Assistant07010121000050
JR. MRT00100200000
Homeopathy Pharmacist0010000000
Blood Bank Technician0000100010
Medical Social Worker0000100010
Audiometric Technician000000010
Optometrist0000100010
Total Post22410615130651033312112

HOW TO APPLY

  • Candidates must apply online through the Official website www.esic.nic.in. No other means/ mode of application will be accepted. Applications received through any other mode will not be accepted and will be summarily rejected. To apply online visit our Website www.esic.nic.in.
  • Detailed instruction for filling online applications are available on the website. Candidates should read the instruction carefully before making any entry or selecting options.
  • After submitting the online application, the candidates are required to take print out of the finally submitted online application and retain the same with them.
  • Candidates are not required to submit to ESIC either by post or by hand the printouts of their online applications or any other document. They will be required to submit printout  of online application along with documents in support of their eligibility etc.

SOME IMPORTANT Links

Download Admit Card Click Here
Download NotificationUttar Pradsesh / Madhya Pradesh / Bihar / Delhi / Jharkhand / Uttarkhand / Chattisgarh / Rajasthan / Haryana 
Official WebsiteClick Here