ESIC Delhi Medical Officer Grade-II Admit Card 2018 : Employee State Insurance Corporation are invited online application form for the post of Medical Officer (IMO) Grade – II Recruitment 2018. All Eligibility Candidates who are interested for this post should Apply Before Read the Full Notification.

Employee State Insurance Corporation

Medical Officer Grade – II (Allopathic)  Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE

  • Start Date : 12 October 2018
  • Last Date : 10 November 2018 
  • Last Date Exam Pay fee : 10 November 2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • General / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC /ST / PwD : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination fee through Online Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Mode..

AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY

  • Maximum Age : 30 year
  • Age limit as on 10 November 2018
  • Age Relaxation As per rules.
  • A Recognized Medical degree registration with the Medical council of india.

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 771 POST

State NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Jharkhand 090805022
Madhya pradesh2510070244
Maharashtra47301608101
Orissa0404030112
Punjab0914040734
Rajasthan0414090330
Tamilnadu040200511
Uttar Pradesh66302111128
West Bengal131202027
Assam121107030
Bihar3705120660
Chhattisgarh1005010117
Delhi69631505152
GujratO15080427
Haryana1717060545
Himanchal pradesh0807050121
J&K040501010

HOW TO DOWNLOAD ADMIT CARD

  • Firstly, Go to the ESIC Official WebSite www.esic.nic.in
  • On the home Page , You can find the Admit card Download link.
  • Provide Registration number and date of birth details during the time og login.
  • OR Click On the Link and enter the login credentials.
  • Tap on the Submit Button.
  • The Admit Card Downloaded .
  • Take a printout of it keep it safe Carry the admit card and identity proof While Going to the Exam.

ESIC Delhi Medical Officer Grade-II Admit Card 2018

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here