Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 : Delhi Police Department are invited to online application form for the recruitment post of multi Tasking Staff MTS recruitment all civilian.All those candidates who are waiting for the details police multi tasking staff exam admit card / call letter, should be in touch with the website. Without admit card no one candidates will be allowed to give the exam . The admit card will be available on the official website only it will not send to the candidates.The application Process is started from 17.12.2017 candidates can check the details information about the recruitment from the below provide link.

Delhi Police

Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2017

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Press release issued : 09.12.2017
  • Start Date :17.12.2017
  • Last Date : 16.01.2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment :16.01.2018

APPLICATION FEE AND AGE &ELIGIBILITY

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • Pay the exam fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, E Challan ,Net Banking of pay  fee through offline Mode

Age Limit

  • Age : 18-27 as on 16.01.2018

 

 

Eligibility

  • Class 10 exam passed in any recognized board in India or I.T.I. certificate in related post /trade

 

SELECTION PROCESS AND EXAM PATTERN

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Trade Test

 

 

 

Exam Pattern

  • The exam will be written type.
  • The exam will be bilingual ( English & Hindi)
  • The exam will be 100 marks / question.
  • Each Question will be of one marks
  • The time Duration for the exam will be 90 minutes.

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 707 POST

Post Name GenOBCSCSTTotal
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber(Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here