Delhi Police MTS Answer Key 2019 : Delhi Police Department are invited to online application form for the post of Tasking Staff MTS recruitment all civilian. Interested candidates and eligibility candidates is applying for Rasoiya ,Water Career, Safai Karamchari, Mochi,Dhobi,Darji,Daftari, Maali, Naai and Badai post under MTS. Those candidates are interested to the following vacancy and completed the all eligibility criteria can read the full notification and apply online.

Delhi Police
Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2017
WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM
IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE
  • Notification Issued : 09 December 2017
  • Start Date :17.12.2017
  • Last Date :16 January 2018
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 16 January 2018
  • Exam Date : 17 December 2018 to 09 January 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 23 November 2018
  • Answer Key Available : 02 February 2019
  • Gen / OBC :100/-
  • SC /ST : 0/-(Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan or Exam Fee Through Online  Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking  Mode
AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY
  • Age :18-27
  • Age Limit as on : 16 January 2018
  • Passed 10th ( High School) in Any Recognized Board in India And I.T.I Certificate in Related Post / Trade
VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL :707 POST
Post Name GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor(Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter  (Badhai)05020007
Cook ( Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
SELECTION PROCESS
  • Written Exam
  • Trade Test

Written Test :- The Question will be of objective multiple choice type and bilingual ( Hindi & English ) . Each question will carry one mark. The details is as follows :-

Part SubjectNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
Part AGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning252590 Minutes
Part BNumerical Aptitude2525
Part CGeneral Awareness / Current Affairs5050
Total100100
Trade Test ( Qualifying Nature ) :- The trade test will be of qualifying nature ans shall carry 20 marks. All those who secure 10 marks and above in the trade test will be declared qualified .The trade test shall cover the following aspectes of each trade standards. The police verification of character & antecedents will be got conducted through the concerned district magistrate /Collector of the states /UTs.
Exam Pattern
  • The exam will be written type.
  • The exam will be bilingual ( English & Hindi)
  • The exam will be of 100 marks /question.
  •  Each question will be of one marks.
  • The time duration for the exam will be 90 minutes.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit Card  Click Here
Download Revised Exam Date Notice Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here