CWC 571 Various Post Online Form 2019 : Central Warehousing Corporation CWC Online are Invited Online Application Form For the Various Post Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested for These Post They Should Apply Online Before Read Full Notification.

Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)

Various Post Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

Important Dates

  • Start Date : 15 February 2019
  • Last Date : 16 March 2019
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 16 March 2019
  • Exam Date : April / May 2019
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : Rs.1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.300/-
  • All Category Female : Rs.300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Eligibility / Age Limit as on 16/03/2019

Post NameEligibilityAge Limit 
Management Trainee ( General )
  • Master Business Administration with 60% marks in Personal Management / Human Resource / Industrial Relation.
Max 28 Year
Management Trainee ( Technical)
  • Post Graduate Degree with 60% marks in Agriculture with Entomology / Micro Biology / Bio- Chemistry.
Max 28 Year
Assistant Engineer ( Civil)
  • Degree in Civil Engineer From A recognized University.
Max 30 Year
Assistant Engineer ( Electrical)
  • Degree in Electrical Engineering From A Recognized University
Max 30 Year
Accountant
  • B.Com / BA (Commerce) Charted Account Degree From A Recognized University And 03 Year Experience.
Max 30 Year
Superintendent ( General)
  • Post Graduate Degree in any Stream From A Recognized University.
Max 30 Year
Junior Superintendent
  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream From A Recognized University.
Max 30 Year
Hindi Translator
  • Master’s Degree Of a Recognized University in Hindi/English with English / Hindi as a Main Subject at the Degree Level OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subject.
Max 28 Year
Junior Technical
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture OR
  • A Degree with Zoology, Chemistry / Bio- Chemistry As one of the Subject.
Max 28 Year

Vacancy Details Total : 571 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTEWSPwDTotal
Management Trainee (General)1205080203030
Management Trainee ( Tech)010000001
Assistant Engineer ( Civil )07050301010118
Assistant Engineer ( Electrical )060201001010
Accountant1560202020128
Superintendent (General)4021120708088
Junior Superintendent68401913150155
Hindi Translator01010100003
Junior Technical Assistant1135428182302238

Selection Process

  • Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) may Follow The Following Process to Select the Candidates . For Accurate Information Check the Official Website.
  • (I) Written Exam (II) Personal Interview (III) Document Verification

How To Apply For CWC Various Post Online Form 2019

  • Candidates are Required to Read full notification Before apply Online.
  • Go to Official Website Link http://cewacor.nic.in/index.php
  • Click on the Notification and Check Your Eligibility For The Post.
  • If You Eligible For the cwc Post then Click on Apply Online.
  • Create Your Registration on CWC and fill all Correct Details.
  • Upload Your Scanned Copy of Photo and Signature to their application Form.
  • Candidates have to pay the application fee through online.
  • Cross check all the details.
  • After Filling Details Click on the Submit Button.
  • Finally Take  Printout Of Online Application Form For Future Reference.

Some Important Links 

Apply OnlineRegistration / Login
Download Notification Click Here
Download Syllabus / Exam StructureClick Here
Click HereClick Here