CGPSC Pre Admit Card 2019 : Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission are invited online application from for the post of  State Prelim Examination 2018-2019.The candidates have to submit the CGPSC State Service application form 2018 online.Get here all the details the CGPSC State Service application from 2018 like process of filling the application from essential documents etc.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission 

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE
  • Notification Issued : 01 October 2018
  • Start Date : 07 December 2018
  • Last date : 05 January 2019
  • Last Date Exam Pay Fee : 05 January 2019
  • Last Date Online Correction : 08-14 January 2019
  • Prelim Exam : 17 February 2019
  • Mains Exam : 21-24 June 2019
  • Admit Card Available : June 2019
  • Gen / Other State : Rs.400/-
  • OBC / SC /ST : Rs. 300/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs.15/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit card,Credit Card, Net Banking,E Challan or Fee Through Cash at Mp Online Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK  Mode.
AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY
  • 21-38 year (Police Department)
  • For Other maximum -38 year ( All Post)
  • Age Limit as on 01 January 2018
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream in any recognized university in India
  • More Detail Please see notification
VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 160 POST
Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTBacklogTotal post
State Civil Ser010002003
State Police Ser04010202009
Assistance registrar01000001
C.G Subordinate AC070302052242
Inspector Commercial Tax17060512040
Inspector Excise09030307022
Dy. Registrar02010010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020205014
State Account Ser040101030312
District jail Superintendent020001003
District Fighter01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010102007
HOW TO FILL CGPSC APPLICATION FROM 2018
After Publication ,of the application form ,the candidates have to fill the application from with help of the given steps.
  • First of all click on the above link which will redirect to the application form page on the website.
  • Thereafter the candidates have to register themselves. For registration, the candidates have to use the general details like name, guardian name, contact details like phone number and email id etc.
  • After registration, the candidates have to fill the detailed application form with all educational qualification, post details, choice of center etc.
  • Candidates upload to upload the scanned photograph and signature as well.
  • At last the candidates have to submit the application fee with available modes.
  • The Candidates should note that after online submission of application from candidates don’t required to send the hard copy of application from anywhere.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
For Online CorrectionClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration / login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here