CGPSC 2017 Merit List with marks : Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission are invited online application form for the post of  State Commission 2017 recruitment various post .The candidates have to submit the CGPSC State Service application form 2017 online.Get here all the details the CGPSC State Service application from 2017 like process of filling the application from essential documents etc.

CGPSC 2017 Interview Letter

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission 

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2017

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES AND APPLICATION FEE
  • Notification Issued :29 November 2017
  • Start Date : 09 December 2017
  • Last Date (Pre) : 07 January 2018
  • Last Date for Online From (Mains) : 08 May 2018
  • Last Date Exam Fee Pay : 07 January 2018
  • Last Date Online Correction : 10-16 January 2018
  • Prelim Exam : 18 February 2018
  • Pre Result Available : 18 April 2018
  • Mains Exam : 22-25 June 2018
  • Main Result Available : 28 November 2018
  • Gen / Other State : Rs.417/-
  • Reserve Category : Rs. 317/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs.15/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit card,Credit Card, Net Banking,E Challan or Fee Through Cash at Mp Online Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK  Mode.
AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY
  • Minimum Age : 21 year
  • Maximum Age : 28 year
  • For Police Post Maximum Age : 38 year for all post
  • Age Limit as on 01 January 2017
  • Age Relaxation Only Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates.
  • Bachelor Degree in any stream in any recognized university in India .
VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL : 303 POST
Post NameGeneralSCSTOBCBacklogTotal post
State Civil Services150411060036
State Police Services140311050134
State Account040103020212
District registrar00001001
Assistant Director Food00010001
Assistant Director District Administration and Development010100002
District Excise Offices010001002
Assistant Director Social Welfare Dept001010002
Assistant Project Office040000812
CG Subordinate Account Service15051305038
Child Development Project Officer020000406
Asst Superintendent Land06020402014
Naib Tehsilder22061607051
Excise Sub Inspector11030903026
Commercial Tax Inspector11030903026
Deputy Register020101010207
Cooperative Extension Officer11030804026
Assistant Jail Superintendent03010201007

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Merit List with MarksClick Here
Download Interview Schedule / LetterInterview Schedule / Interview Letter
Download Mains Result 2018Click Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here