BPCL Various Post Online Recruitment 2018 : Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) are Invited online Application for the Chemist Trainee , Operator Trainee, General Workman so Interested Candidate can Apply Online and All Eligible Candidate can apply online before you can see full Notification .

BPCL Various Post Online Recruitment 2018

IMPORTANT DATE AND FEE DETAILS

APPLICATION FEE

  • General/OBC : Rs.0/-
  • SC/ST/PH : Rs. 0/-
  • There is No Fee For Any Candidate.
IMPORTANT DATE

  • Application Begin : 12.11.2018
  • Last Date : 27.11.2018 till 05:00 PM
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

VACANCY DETAIL & RESERVATION | TOTAL = 147 POST

Sr. No.Name of Post GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
1Chemist Trainee090301013
2Operator Trainee080301012
3Gen Workman (Chemical)3917060163
4Gen Workman (ME)1909030132
5Gen Workman (Ele)070201010
6Gen Workman (Instru.)100502017

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Name of PostEligibility
Chemist Trainee
  • M.Sc in Chemistry with 60% Marks and 01 Year Work Experience in Related Post.
Operator Trainee
  • Diploma in Chemical Engineering with 60% Marks and 05 year Work Experience in Related Post.
Gen Workman (Chemical)
  • Full Time Diploma Degree in Related Post with 60%  Marks.

AND

  • 1 Year Experience in Related Post.
General Workman (ME)
General Workman (Ele.)
General Workman (Instru.)

AGE LIMIT

  1. Minimum 18 years and Maximum 30 Year as on 01.10.2018 for General Candidate Upper Age Relaxable by 5 Years for SC/ST and 3 Years for OBC (NCL) Candidate Against the Indicative Reserved Posts.
  2. PwBDs with Degree of Disability not less then 40% will be given age relaxation up to 10 years (up to 15 years for PwBDs belonging to SC/ST category and up to 13 years for PwBDs belonging to OBC category).
  3. Candidate domiciled in Jammu & Kashmir between 01.01.1980 and 31.12.1989 will be given age relaxation up to 05 years.
  4. Age Relaxation for Ex-servicemen would be as per applicable Govt. Guideline.

SELECTION METHODOLOGY

  1. Shortlisted Candidate based on the merit order percentage marks of Post Graduation/Diploma in Engineering , as applicable , will be called for written test will assess the candidate on their technical acumen and generic aptitude .
  2. Written Test will be conducted at Kochi . No request for change in date of test or test centers etc. will be entertained for any reason whatever.

BPCL Recruitment 2018 Apply 147 Latest BPCL Vacancies 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here