Bihar Vidhan sabha Junior Clerk Final Result 2019  : Bihar Vidhansabha Sachivalaya are invited online application from for the various post recruitment in Bihar Sachivalaya vacancy 2018.Those Candidates who had applied for the application form they can download their exam date & mock test for recruitment for more details regrading this post candidates can visit the of official site to download the admit card go through the process given below.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk & Other Post Recruitment 2018

WWW.SARKARIJOBSITE.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Start Date : 09.10.2018
  • Last Date : 31.10.2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee :31.10.2018
  • Junior Clerk Exam Date :12-15 December 2018
  • Junior Clerk Admit Card Available :01.12.2018
  • Other Post Exam Date :18-24 December 2018
  • Other Post Admit Card Available :05.12.2018

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC :400/-
  • SC / ST :100/-
  • All Category Female :100/-
  • Pay the Examination Pay Fee Debit Card, Credit Card,Net Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT AS ON 01.08.2018

AGE LIMIT AND QUALIFICATION

Age LimitQualification
  • Minimum Age : 21 years
  • maximum Age Gen(Male) :37
  • Maximum Age for Gen(Female),OBC :40 years
  • Maximum Age for SC/ST:42 years
  • Age Relaxation Application as Per Rules
Intermediate ,any degree ,PG for more details refer the notification.

SELECTION PROCESS : –  Based on computer test /skill test.

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL :101 POST

Post NameGenBCEBCSC ST Total
Urdu Assistant000101002
Urdu Translator010001002
Translator(English/Hindi)010010002
Assistant Caretaker03010101006
Junior Clerk09020303017
Assistant290213090154
Assistant Research / Reference04010201008
Library Assistant05010202010

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download ResultResult / Score
Download NotificationJr Clerk / Other Post 
Official WebsiteClick Here